2017 Teams

In 2017, we have 74 teams from 8 destinations including Australia, China, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Philippines, Singapore, and Thailand.

Teams will compete in 6 tournaments, Boys & Girls U13, U15 & U18 and are grouped as follows:


Under 13 Girls

Pool A

  • Stingers BC, Singapore
  • Sharks BC 'B', Singapore
  • Fastbreak BC, Singapore
  • Victoria BC, Jakarta, Indonesia

Pool B

  • Sharks BC 'A', Singapore
  • Cougars BC, Jakarta, Indonesia
  • Proform BC, Singapore
  • Flyerz BC, Singapore

Under 13 Boys

Pool A

  • Stingers BC, Singapore
  • Victoria BC 'B', Jakarta, Indonesia
  • Playfield Kid's Academy, Jakarta, Indonesia
  • Hurricanes, Brisbane, Australia

Pool B

  • Sharks BC, Singapore
  • Cougars BC, Jakarta, Indonesia
  • Hang Tuah BC, Jakarta, Indonesia
  • Jayanagar Sports Club, India

Pool C

  • Fastbreak BC, Singapore
  • Victoria BC 'A', Jakarta, Indonesia
  • Warriors BC, East Java, Indonesia
  • Tigers BC, Singapore

Pool D

  • Proform BC, Singapore
  • Indo Thunder, Bandung, Indonesia
  • Select Basketball Shanghai, China
  • Flyerz BC, Singapore

Under 15 Girls

Pool A

  • Stingers BC, Singapore
  • Proform BC, Singapore
  • ADU, Gold Coast, Qld, Australia
  • Yishun Town Secondary, Singapore
  • Victoria BC, Jakarta, Indonesia
  • Warriors BC, Bandung, Indonesia

Under 15 Boys

Pool A

  • Stingers BC, Singapore
  • Indo Muda BC, Jakarta, Indonesia
  • Paref-Southridge, Manila, Philippines
  • Titans BC, Singapore

Pool B

  • Sharks BC, Singapore
  • Tunas BC, Bandung, Indonesia
  • The Hawk BC, Serpong, Indonesia
  • Traill International, Bangkok, Thailand

Pool C

  • Fastbreak BC, Singapore
  • Kharisma Bangsa High School, Banten, Indonesia
  • HKBA Elite, Hong Kong
  • Mahameru BC, Surabaya, Indonesia

Pool D

  • Proform BC, Singapore
  • Warriors BC, East Java, Indonesia
  • Indo Thunder, Bandung, Indonesia
  • Tigers BC, Singapore

Under 18 Girls

Pool A

  • United World College (Dover Road), Singapore
  • Night Hoops, Perth, Australia
  • Shanghai High Stallions, China

Pool B

  • Sharks BC, Singapore
  • Western Warriors , Perth, Australia
  • Victoria BC, Jakarta, Indonesia

Pool C

  • United World College (East), Singapore
  • Traill International School, Bangkok, Thailand
  • National Junior College, Singapore

Pool D

  • Proform Basketball, Singapore
  • ADU, Gold Coast, Qld, Australia
  • The Hawk BC, Jakarta, Indonesia

Under 18 Boys

Pool A

  • United World College (Dover Road), Singapore
  • Pinoy Youth, Manila, Philippines
  • Bima Perkasa, Jogjakarta, Indonesia
  • Catholic Junior High, Singapore

Pool B

  • Sharks BC, Singapore
  • Shanghai High Stallions, China
  • Mahameru BC, Surabaya, Indonesia
  • Kidz Shot, Manila, Philippines

Pool C

  • United World College (East), Singapore
  • ADU, Gold Coast, Qld, Australia
  • Traill International School, Bangkok, Thailand
  • Tigers BC, Singapore

Pool D

  • Proform BC, Singapore
  • HKBA Elite, Hong Kong
  • Kharisma Bangsa High School, Banten, Indonesia
  • ACS Youth, Singapore